Sunday , August 18 2019
Home / AFL / AFL teams round 21

AFL teams round 21

PORT ADELAIDE v SYDNEY
Adelaide Oval, Saturday August 10, 2.10pm AEST

PORT ADELAIDE
B Dan Houston, Tom Clurey, Riley Bonner
HB Hamish Hartlett, Tom Jonas, Darcy Byrne-Jones
C Xavier Duursma, Tom Rockliff, Karl Amon
HF Robbie Gray, Charlie Dixon, Sam Gray
F Justin Westhoff, Peter Ladhams, Connor Rozee
FOL Paddy Ryder, Sam Powell-Pepper, Travis Boak
I/C Matthew Broadbent, Cam Sutcliffe, Zak Butters, Todd Marshall
EMG Dougal Howard, Ollie Wines, Trent McKenzie, Sam Mayes

SYDNEY 
B Tom McCartin, Dane Rampe, Callum Mills
HB Jake Lloyd, Aliir Aliir, Zak Jones
C James Bell, George Hewett, Oliver Florent
HF Tom Papley, Jordan Dawson, Luke Parker
F Nick Blakey, Daniel Menzel, Robbie Fox
FOL Sam Reid, Isaac Heeney, Josh P. Kennedy
I/C Hayden McLean, Ryan Clarke, James Rowbottom, Ben Ronke
EMG James Rose, Lewis Melican, Kieren Jack, Ryley Stoddart
IN Dane Rampe, James Bell
OUT Kieren Jack (Omitted), James Rose (Omitted)
NEW James Bell


MELBOURNE v COLLINGWOOD

MCG, Saturday August 10, 1.45pm AEST

MELBOURNE
B Christian Salem, Steven May, Jake Lever
HB Angus Brayshaw, Sam Frost, James Harmes
C Nathan Jones, Michael Hibberd, Jordan Lewis
HF Jayden Hunt, Bayley Fritsch, Kyle Dunkley
F Harrison Petty, Jake Melksham, Christian Petracca
FOL Max Gawn, Jack Viney, Clayton Oliver
I/C Jay Kennedy Harris, Oscar McDonald, Oskar Baker, Corey Wagner
EMG Billy Stretch, Braydon Preuss, Alex Neal-Bullen, Marty Hore
IN Steven May
OUT Braydon Preuss (Omitted)

COLLINGWOOD
B Brayden Maynard, Jordan Roughead, Jeremy Howe
HB Jack Crisp, Matthew Scharenberg, Chris Mayne
C Tom Phillips, Scott Pendlebury, Josh Daicos
HF Callum L. Brown, Brody Mihocek, Travis Varcoe
F Jamie Elliott, Will Hoskin-Elliott, Steele Sidebottom
FOL Brodie Grundy, Adam Treloar, Taylor Adams
I/C Levi Greenwood, Jack Madgen, Josh Thomas, Rupert Wills
EMG Tim Broomhead, Tyler Brown, Ben Crocker, John Noble
IN Jack Madgen
OUT Mason Cox (Injured)

BRISBANE v GOLD COAST
Gabba, Saturday August 10, 4.35pm AEST

BRISBANE
B Luke Hodge, Harris Andrews, Marcus Adams
HB Alex Witherden, Darcy Gardiner, Daniel Rich
C Lincoln McCarthy, Dayne Zorko, Mitch Robinson
HF Charles Cameron, Eric Hipwood, Hugh McCluggage
F Oscar McInerney, Daniel McStay, Jarrod Berry
FOL Stefan Martin, Lachie Neale, Jarryd Lyons
I/C Allen Christensen, Cam Rayner, Zac Bailey, Noah Answerth
EMG Ryan Bastinac, Josh Walker, Cedric Cox, Brandon Starcevich

GOLD COAST 
B Jack Lukosius, Caleb Graham, Jarrod Harbrow
HB Charlie Ballard, Chris Burgess, Lachie Weller
C Pearce Hanley, Anthony Miles, Brayden Fiorini
HF Alex Sexton, Sam Day, Touk Miller
F Sean Lemmens, Ben King, Jacob Heron
FOL Jarrod Witts, David Swallow, Darcy MacPherson
I/C Ben Ainsworth, Jack Bowes, Jacob Dawson, Michael Rischitelli
EMG George Horlin-Smith, Jesse Joyce, Peter Wright, Jack Martin
IN Caleb Graham, Jacob Heron
OUT Peter Wright (Omitted), Jack Martin (Omitted)
NEW Caleb Graham

ESSENDON v WESTERN BULLDOGS
Marvel Stadium, Saturday August 10, 7.25pm AEST

ESSENDON
B Mason Redman, Cale Hooker, Martin Gleeson
HB Conor McKenna, Patrick Ambrose, Ben McNiece
C Andrew McGrath, Zach Merrett, Orazio Fantasia
HF Dylan Shiel, Shaun McKernan, Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti
F David Zaharakis, Mitch Brown, Jake Stringer
FOL Zac Clarke, Mark Baguley, Dyson Heppell
I/C Dylan Clarke, David Myers, Kyle Langford, Josh Begley
EMG Michael Hartley, Tom Jok, Jake Long, Jayden Laverde
IN Ben McNiece, Shaun McKernan, Mark Baguley, Dyson Heppell, David Myers, Josh Begley
OUT Aaron Francis (injured), Michael Hartley (omitted), Adam Saad (injured), Darcy Parish (injured), Matt Guelfi (injured), Will Snelling (injured)

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B Taylor Duryea, Jackson Trengove, Hayden Crozier
HB Jason Johannisen, Zaine Cordy, Easton Wood
C Lachie Hunter, Marcus Bontempelli, Ed Richards
HF Bailey Dale, Josh Schache, Sam Lloyd
F Bailey Smith, Aaron Naughton, Tory Dickson
FOL Tim English, Josh Dunkley, Jack Macrae
I/C Matthew Suckling, Toby McLean, Patrick Lipinski, Will Hayes
EMG Lewis Young, Rhylee West, Roarke Smith, Lachie Young
IN Taylor Duryea, Will Hayes
OUT Tom Liberatore (Injured), Caleb Daniel (Injured)


GEELONG v NORTH MELBOURNE

GMHBA Stadium, Saturday August 10, 7.25pm AEST

GEELONG
B Tom Stewart, Mark Blicavs, Harry Taylor
HB Zach Tuohy, Jake Kolodjashnij, Jed Bews
C Mitch Duncan, Patrick Dangerfield, Brandan Parfitt
HF Gary Ablett, Esava Ratugolea, Gryan Miers
F Luke Dahlhaus, Tom Hawkins, Tom Atkins
FOL Zac Smith, Joel Selwood, Tim Kelly
I/C Jack Henry, Sam Menegola, Cameron Guthrie, Quinton Narkle
EMG James Parsons, Charlie Constable, Scott Selwood, Lachie Henderson
IN Harry Taylor, Brandan Parfitt, Luke Dahlhaus, Quinton Narkle
OUT Jordan Clark (injured), Scott Selwood (omitted), Lachie Henderson (omitted), Gary Rohan (injured)

NORTH MELBOURNE
B Marley Williams, Scott D. Thompson, Jasper Pittard
HB Jamie Macmillan, Robbie Tarrant, Paul Ahern
C Trent Dumont, Jack Ziebell, Jared Polec
HF Jy Simpkin, Nick Larkey, Mason Wood
F Tarryn Thomas, Ben Brown, Cameron Zurhaar
FOL Todd Goldstein, Shaun Higgins, Ben Cunnington
I/C Jed Anderson, Taylor Garner, Shaun Atley, Kayne Turner
EMG Nathan Hrovat, Sam Durdin, Tom Campbell, Lachlan Hosie
IN Jed Anderson, Shaun Atley
OUT Luke Davies-Uniacke (Injured), Sam Durdin (Omitted)

ST KILDA v FREMANTLE
Marvel Stadium, Sunday August 11, 1.10pm AEST

ST KILDA
B Shane Savage, Callum Wilkie, Nick Coffield
HB Jack Newnes, Jake Carlisle, Hunter Clark
C Jack Billings, Sebastian Ross, Dan Hannebery
HF Nick Hind, Josh Bruce, Jack Steele
F Jack Lonie, Tim Membrey, Ben Long
FOL Rowan Marshall, Luke Dunstan, Jack Steven
I/C Blake Acres, Josh Battle, Ben Paton, Jack Sinclair
EMG Nathan Brown, Matthew Parker, Bailey Rice, Sam Rowe
IN Jack Newnes, Dan Hannebery, Jack Steven, Blake Acres, Ben Paton
OUT Jade Gresham (injured), Doulton Langlands (injured), Daniel McKenzie (omitted), Nathan Brown (omitted), Matthew Parker (omitted)

FREMANTLE
B Taylin Duman, Joel Hamling, Connor Blakely
HB Ethan Hughes, Griffin Logue, Adam Cerra
C Bradley Hill, Nat Fyfe, Ed Langdon
HF Andrew Brayshaw, Michael Walters, Darcy Tucker
F Brandon Matera, Sean Darcy, Sam Switkowski
FOL Aaron Sandilands, Reece Conca, David Mundy
I/C Lachie Schultz, Jason Carter, Mitchell Crowden, Bailey Banfield
EMG Cam McCarthy, Ryan Nyhuis, Travis Colyer, Hayden Ballantyne
No change

RICHMOND v CARLTON
MCG, Sunday August 11, 3.20pm AEST

RICHMOND
B David Astbury, Nathan Broad, Dylan Grimes
HB Bachar Houli, Nick Vlastuin, Shane Edwards
C Jayden Short, Dion Prestia, Shai Bolton
HF Daniel Rioli, Jason Castagna, Kane Lambert
F Liam Baker, Jack Riewoldt, Tom J. Lynch
FOL Toby Nankervis, Josh Caddy, Dustin Martin
I/C Jack Graham, Sydney Stack, Brandon Ellis, Mabior Chol
EMG Ivan Soldo, Jack Ross, Kamdyn McIntosh, Marlion Pickett
IN Sydney Stack, Toby Nankervis
OUT Dan Butler (omitted), Ivan Soldo (omitted)

CARLTON
B Nic Newman, Liam Jones, Kade Simpson
HB Sam Petrevski-Seton, Lachie Plowman, Jacob Weitering
C Zac Fisher, Patrick Cripps, Lochie O’Brien
HF Josh Deluca, Levi Casboult, Jack Silvagni
F Sam Walsh, Harry McKay, Darcy Lang
FOL Matthew Kreuzer, Marc Murphy, Ed Curnow
I/C Dale Thomas, Mitch McGovern, Michael Gibbons, Will Setterfield
EMG Andrew Phillips, Hugh Goddard, Matthew Kennedy, Jarrod Garlett
IN Matthew Kreuzer, Dale Thomas, Mitch McGovern, Liam Jones
OUT Angus Schumacher (omitted), Andrew Phillips (omitted), Hugh Goddard (omitted), Matthew Kennedy (omitted)

WEST COAST v ADELAIDE
Optus Stadium, Sunday August 11, 5.20pm AEST

WEST COAST 
B Shannon Hurn, Tom Barrass, Will Schofield
HB Lewis Jetta, Jeremy McGovern, Brad Sheppard
C Jamie Cripps, Jack Redden, Andrew Gaff
HF Dom Sheed, Jack Darling, Liam Ryan
F Willie Rioli, Josh J. Kennedy, Oscar Allen
FOL Tom Hickey, Elliot Yeo, Luke Shuey
I/C Jake Waterman, Jack Petruccelle, Jackson Nelson, Mark Hutchings
EMG Chris Masten, Josh Rotham, Jarrod Cameron, Brendon Ah Chee
IN Jamie Cripps, Mark Hutchings
OUT Chris Masten (omitted), Jarrod Cameron (omitted)

ADELAIDE
B Luke Brown, Daniel Talia, Jake Kelly
HB Brodie Smith, Kyle Hartigan, Rory Laird
C Rory Sloane, Brad Crouch, David Mackay
HF Wayne Milera, Taylor Walker, Tom Lynch
F Lachlan Murphy, Darcy Fogarty, Eddie Betts
FOL Sam Jacobs, Matt Crouch, Bryce Gibbs
I/C Riley Knight, Rory Atkins, Andy Otten, Richard Douglas
EMG Hugh Greenwood, Paul Seedsman, Chayce Jones, Reilly O’Brien
IN Sam Jacobs
OUT Reilly O’Brien (omitted)

Most Viewed in Sport

Loading

About admin

Check Also

Bombers book finals berth with big win over Dockers

The pace of Zach Merrett and Adam Saad allowed the Bombers to continuously attack through …